Vaporizer Herb Fenugreek Seed-Stomach & Diabetes

Vaporizer Herb Fenugreek Seed-Stomach & Diabetes
Item# vaporizerherbfenugreek
Regular price: $19.99
Sale price: $9.88

Product Description

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum graecum Origin: India

Common Names: Greek hay, foenugreek, fenigreek

Common Uses: Said to be equal to quinine in preventing fevers; is comforting to the stomach and has been utilized for diabetes.

Qualities & Properties: Mucilaginous, emollient, febrifuge, restorative

All natural and organic. Dried for your aromatherapy pleasure. Kosher Certified.

10grams